Small_1539272244-dr._isom
Jamie Isom
Superintendent
(402)376-1780
Small_1539100287-3761186_gbrown2
Gus Brown
Valentine Community Schools Activity Director
.(402) 376-1780
Small_1539184571-0044
Cristen Witte
Special Education Coordinator
(402)376-3237
Small_1539100618-0007
Andy Cronin
Valentine High School Principal
(402)376-1780
Small_1539185510-sayer
Jeff Sayer
Valentine Middle School & Rural Schools Principal
VMS
.(402) 376-3367
Small_1539184526-0045
Lindsay Wonnenberg
Valentine Elementary School Principal
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1540835433-lisa
Lisa Mathis
District Administrative Assistant, Business Office
(402) 376-1780
Small_1539098581-0001
Shevaun Adams
Science
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539184124-adamson
Stacey Adamson
Cutcomb School
Rural
(402)823-4208
Small_1539098673-0002
Shane Allison
Physical Education/Health
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539098965-0003
Danielle Arganbright
Science/Fitness
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539099003-0004
Jerry Arnold
Math/Science
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539184288-0001
Adrianne Bailey
Kindergarten
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539100123-0005
Blake Beebout
Social Studies
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539184426-0003
Kimberly Billings
Special Education
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539187422-bish
Ian Bish
Physical Education/Social Studies
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1539187368-breuklander
Gina Breuklander
Reading/Art
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1539197100-0004
Beverly Brown
4th Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539187505-brunken
Makenna Brunken
Goose Creek School
Rural
(308)748-2294
Small_1539100552-0006
Kara Buechle
Special Education
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539197006-0005
Julia Burdick
Special Education
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539200664-clapper
Lori Clapper
School Nurse
(402) 376-3367
Small_1539196926-0006
Renae Coleman
2nd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539272320-cox_acox
Amy Cox
Valentine High School Administrative Assistant
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539187288-cronin
Candace Cronin
Physical Education/Health
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1539201226-0007
Alyssa Downey
School Nurse
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539187218-dredge
Rosemarie Dredge
Special Education
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1539196789-0008
Jaime Eggert
1st Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539196742-0009
Lisa Eide
3rd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539100679-0008
Kasandra Epke
Science/Spanish
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539187544-foster
Julie Foster
Wood Lake School
Rural
(402)967-3395
Small_1539100737-0009
Michael Fulton
Band/Choir
(402)376-1780
Small_1539187063-galvin
Katrina Galvin
Special Education
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1539187010-gass
Tamara Gass
English/Social Studies/Keyboarding
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1539100896-0010
Natalie Hall
English
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539186152-hand
Samantha Hand
English/Art
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1539196488-0013
Shiloh Hanzlicek
2nd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539196277-0014
Katherine Harte
1st Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539100950-0012
Julia Hoefs
Math
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539196238-0016
Cody Holmes
Special Education
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539195812-0018
Kim Jeffers
Valentine Elementary School Administrative Assistant
VES
.(402) 376-3237
Small_1539195907-0017
Deborah Jeffers
Title
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539101127-0013
Alex Jensen
Social Studies
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539195755-0019
Angela Jordan
Counselor
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539195696-0020
Karen Keller
5th Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539101282-0014
Ronelle Kilmer
Counselor
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539195617-0022
Kristen Krolikowski
5th Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539195564-0023
Andrea Krueger
3rd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539195510-0025
Jeff Kyes
Math
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539195450-0026
Claire Lancaster
2nd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539195355-0027
Marcus Little
Physical Education
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539195294-0028
Nicholas Macziewski
4th Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539101705-0016
Jennie Manning
Business/Accounting
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539188680-0029
Keri McClellen
3rd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539188597-0030
Lori McQuistan
Music
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539185853-mcsweeney
Ashley McSweeney
Kennedy School
Rural
(402)376-1666
Small_1539186026-major
Kathleen Minford-Major
Kennedy School
Rural
(402)376-1666
Small_1539185789-morrison
Amanda Morrison
Simeon School
Rural
(402)322-3371
Small_1539188433-0031
Brandy Muirhead
Kindergarten
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539102121-0017
Devin Muirhead
Industrial Technology
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539187984-0033
Jennifer Nelsen
Kindergarten
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539110894-0018
Brent Nollette
Vocational Agriulture
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539630160-katy
Kathryn O'Kief
Media Specialist
(402)376-3367
Small_1539111073-0019
Lila O'Keefe
Valentine High School Administrative Assistant
(402)376-1780
Small_1539272527-mrs._osnes
Mary Ellen Osnes
Preschool
PreK
(402)376-3237
Small_1539187839-0035
Nicole Osnes
Enrichment
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539187703-0036
Shelly Parks
1st Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Small_1539185578-pettigrew
Kevin Pettigrew
Math/Drivers Ed
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1539111185-0020
Melissa Pilakowski
English
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539203673-0041
Melissa Rowan
Speech
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539185419-steskal
Melanie Steskal
Social Studies/Reading/Art
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1539111336-0025
Margaret Stoeger
Special Education
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539111429-0026
Emilee Stoner
English/Spanish
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539111485-0027
Joan Swim
Art
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539273852-thorpe_jthorpe
JJ Thorpe
Counselor/ Careers
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1539184814-tinant
Michelle Tinant
Math/Science
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1539184677-utecht
Joanna Utecht
Science/Health
VMS
(402)376-3367
Small_1538501110-51332
Alison Willhoite
Administrative Assistant
VMS
(402) 376-3367
Small_1539111553-0028
Becky Wrage
Math
VHS
(402)376-1780
Small_1539202799-0032
Lacey Mundorf
Library Aide
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539204141-hronek
Jody Hronek
Library Aide
(402) 376-3367
Small_1539269849-0024
Jamie Seipel
Library Aide/Front Office Assistant
(402) 376-1780
Small_1539200406-0002
Kelly Benson
Special Education Paraprofessional
VES
(402) 376-3237
Default_avatar
Bryson Cochran
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539201338-0010
Susan Frank
Classroom Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539201409-0011
Patty Fulton
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539201515-0012
Beth Gourley
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539201687-0015
Elizabeth Heinert
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539202074-0024
Kadie Kruger
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Default_avatar
Virginia Nelsen
Classroom Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539202962-0034
Ruth Nelsen
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539203176-0037
Ehran Peterson
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539203373-0038
Pat Pier
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539203474-0040
Amanda Roth
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539203818-0042
Haley Schneider
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Small_1539204724-long
Deb Long
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3367
Small_1539204835-may
Anne May
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3367
Small_1539204913-owen
Ronda Owen
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3367
Small_1539269629-0011
Dee Hoefs
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-1780
Small_1539269776-0021
Joy Pitts
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-1780
Small_1539269535-0022
Maranda Reagle
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-1780
Small_1539269078-0023
Connie Rhoades
Office Assistant/Music Assistant
(402) 376-1780