Mike Halley
Superintendent
(402) 376-1780
Lindsay Wonnenberg
Valentine Elementary School Principal
VES
(402)376-3237
Jeff Sayer
Valentine Middle School & Rural Schools Principal
VMS
(402) 376-3367
Andy Cronin
Valentine High School Principal
(402)376-1780
Gus Brown
Valentine Community Schools Activity Director
(402) 376-1780
Cristen Witte
Special Education Coordinator/ School Psychologist
(402)376-3237
Lisa Mathis
District Administrative Assistant, Business Office
(402) 376-1780
Shevaun Adams
Science
VHS
(402)376-1780
Stacey Adamson
Cutcomb School
Rural
(402)823-4208
Shane Allison
Physical Education/Health
VHS
(402)376-1780
Danielle Arganbright
Math
VHS
(402)376-1780
Adrianne Bailey
Kindergarten
VES
(402)376-3237
Blake Beebout
Social Studies
VHS
(402)376-1780
Kelly Benson
Preschool
PreK
(402) 376-3237
Kimberly Billings
Special Education
VES
(402)376-3237
Ian Bish
Physical Education/Health
VMS
(402)376-3367
Gina Breuklander
Reading/Art
VMS
(402)376-3367
Beverly Brown
4th Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Kara Buechle
Special Education
VHS
(402)376-1780
Julia Burdick
Special Education
VES
(402)376-3237
Lori Clapper
School Nurse
(402) 376-3367
Renae Coleman
2nd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Amy Cox
Valentine High School Administrative Assistant
VHS
(402)376-1780
Candace Cronin
Physical Education/Health
VMS
(402)376-3367
Shauna Day
4th Grade
VES
(402) 376-3237
Shanyia DeNaeyer
English
VHS
(402) 376-1780
Rosemarie Dredge
Special Education
VMS
(402)376-3367
Jaime Eggert
1st Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Lisa Eide
3rd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Kasandra Epke
Science/Spanish
VHS
(402)376-1780
Julie Foster
Language Arts
VMS
(402)967-3367
Katrina Galvin
Special Education
VMS
(402)376-3367
Tamara Gass
English/Social Studies
VMS
(402)376-3367
Samantha Hand
English/Current Events
VMS
(402)376-3367
Shiloh Hanzlicek
Kennedy School
Rural
(402)376-1666
Kay Harte
1st Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Julia Hoefs
Math
VHS
(402)376-1780
Cody Holmes
Special Education
VES
(402)376-3237
Shawna Houdek
Vocational Agriculture
VHS
(402) 376-1780
Kim Jeffers
Valentine Elementary School Administrative Assistant
VES
.(402) 376-3237
Deborah Jeffers
Title
VES
(402)376-3237
Alex Jensen
Social Studies
VHS
(402)376-1780
Angela Jordan
Counselor
VES
(402)376-3237
Karen Keller
Language Arts/Social Studies
VMS
(402)376-3367
Ronelle Kilmer
Counselor
VHS
(402)376-1780
Andrea Krueger
3rd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Ki Kuhre
Simeon School
Rural
(402) 376-3371
Claire Lancaster
2nd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Nick Larsen
District Sub/Coach
VMS
(402) 376-3367
Marcus Little
Physical Education
VES
(402)376-3237
Jennie Manning
Business/Accounting
VHS
(402)376-1780
Keri McClellen
3rd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Lori McQuistan
Music
VES
(402)376-3237
Ashley McSweeney
Pre-K Special Education
PreK
(402)376-3237
Kathleen Minford-Major
Kennedy School
Rural
(402)376-1666
Amanda Morrison
Simeon School
Rural
(402)322-3371
Brandy Muirhead
Kindergarten
VES
(402)376-3237
Devin Muirhead
Industrial Technology
VHS
(402)376-1780
Jennifer Nelsen
4th Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Brent Nollette
Vocational Agriulture
VHS
(402)376-1780
Lila O'Keefe
Valentine High School Administrative Assistant
(402)376-1780
Kathryn O'Kief
Media Specialist
(402)376-3367
Mary Ellen Osnes
Preschool
PreK
(402)376-3237
Nicole Osnes
2nd Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Mandi Painter
Kindergarten
VES
(402) 376-3237
Shelly Parks
1st Grade
VES
(402)376-3237
Solveig Perrett
Science
VMS
(402) 376-3367
Kevin Pettigrew
Math/Drivers Ed
VMS
(402)376-3367
Melissa Pilakowski
English
VHS
(402)376-1780
Melissa Rowan
Speech
(402) 376-3237
Julie Sherbeyn
Science
VHS
(402) 376-1780
Bethany Springer
Band/Choir
VHS
(402) 376-1780
Stacey Stec
School Nurse
VES
(402) 376-3237
Melanie Steskal
Social Studies/Reading/Art/Computers
VMS
(402)376-3367
Margaret Stoeger
Special Education
VHS
(402)376-1780
Emilee Stoner
English/Spanish
VHS
(402)376-1780
Joan Swim
Art
VHS
(402)376-1780
JJ Thorpe
Counselor/ Careers
VMS
(402)376-3367
Michelle Tinant
Math/Science/STEAM
VMS
(402)376-3367
Alison Willhoite
Administrative Assistant
VMS
(402) 376-3367
Becky Wrage
Math
VHS
(402)376-1780
Connie Rhoades
Office Assistant/Music Assistant
(402) 376-1780
Lacey Mundorf
Library Aide
(402) 376-3237
Jody Hronek
Library Aide
(402) 376-3367
Jamie Seipel
Library Aide/Front Office Assistant
(402) 376-1780
Haley Schneider
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Ruth Nelsen
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Elizabeth Heinert
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Anne May
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3367
David Schultz
Special Education Paraprofessional
VMS
(402) 376-3367
Beth Gourley
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Karlie Brockberg
Special Education Paraprofessional
VES
(402) 376-3237
Dana Witte
Special Education Aide
VHS
(402) 376-1780
Maranda Reagle
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-1780
Kathy Carr
Special Education Paraprofessional
VHS
(402) 376-1780
Ronda Owen
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Amanda Roth
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Deb Long
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3367
Ehran Peterson
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Virginia Nelsen
Classroom Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Kadie Kruger
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-3237
Dee Hoefs
Special Education Paraprofessional
(402) 376-1780
Ben Shelbourn
Special Education Paraprofessional
VHS
(402) 376-1780
Default Avatar
Colleen Gibson
Classroom Paraprofessional
VES
(402) 376-3237
John Vanderbeek
Classroom Paraprofessional
VMS
(402) 376-3367
Tracy Hand
Custodian/Maintenance
VHS
(402) 376-1780
Rex Gallino
Custodian/Maintenance
VHS
(402) 376-1780
Larry Kluender
Custodian/Maintenance
VHS
(402) 376-1780
Bryson Cochran
Custodian/Maintenance
(402) 376-1780
Reba Stehlik
Custodian
VES
(402) 376-3237
Mark Osborne
Custodian
VHS
(402) 376-1780
John Hoefs
Custodian
(402) 376-3367
Ruth Hobbs
Custodian
VHS
(402) 376-1780
Willis Kilmer
Custodian
VES
(402) 376-3237